Results from the GRC Meet at East Central

Local teams from the Great River Conference competed yesterday at East Central HS. Here are the results from that meet.


Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

1st Pine City 10:45.95, 2nd East Central 11:10.51, 3 Braham A 11:20.32

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

1st Pine City 9:41.34, 2nd Rush City 9:57.21

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

1st Lydia Bengtson Rush City 17.47, 2nd Katie Rocholl Mille Lacs 17.99, 5th Teresa Root Pine City 19.53, 6th Dorothy Miller Pine City 19.54, 8th Alayna Heintz Rush City 20.36

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

1st Nolan Anderson Rush City 15.97, 2nd Owen Dick Rush City 17.43, 3rd Dylan Chlebeck East Central 19.62, 6th Raymond Gatzke Pine City 21.37

Girls 100 Meter Dash

1st Ella Doble Braham 13.52, 2nd LEna Roubinek Pine City 13.67, 3rd Corrina Tved Hinckley-Finlayson 13.69, 6th Violet Cox Hinckley-Finlayson 14.28, 7th Katey Thieman Pine City 14.38, Boys 100 Meter Dash

1st Jacob Ackerman East Central 11.93, 2nd Joshua Swanson East Central 11.96, 3rd Ryan Prihoda Pine City 12.29, 4th Andrew Thole Rush City 12.36, 6th Josh Brinker Pine City 12.65 7th Memphys Campbell Braham 12.70, 8th John Pinson East Central 13.10

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

1st Pine City 1:55.21, 2nd Hinckley-Finlayson 1:56.27, 3rd Ogilvie 1:58.05, 5th Braham 2:02.65, 6th Rush City 2:06.47

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

2nd Pine City 1:44.96, 3rd Hinckley-Finlayson 1:47.75, 4th Rush City 1:57.86

Girls 1600 Meter Run

1st Kennadee Volk East Central 5:41.37, 2nd Molly Saboo Mille Lacs 5:42.94, 3rd Autumn Stream Rush City 5:43.82, 4th Eva Johnson Pine City 5:45.90, 6th Rachel Brown Pine City 5:56.79, 7th Avila Burch East Central 6:06.88, 8th Emma Hermanson Pine City 6:09.16, 9th Liz Schleis Mille Lacs 6:28.02, 10th Lauren Thom Hinckley-Finlayson 6:47.33, 11th Leah Stavig Rush City 6:51.86

Boys 1600 Meter Run

1st Charlie Ausmus Pine City 4:45.19, 2nd Weston Clementson Pine City 4:59.26, 3rd Eli Fromm Pine City 5:13.33, 4th Talon Baker Ogilvie 5:13.87, 5th Joey Papke Rush City 5:15.36, 6th Brayden Ertz Rush City 5:15.89, 8th Isaak Coolidge Braham 5:31.96, 9th Devon Sheffield Rush City 5:50.17, 10th Beau Hudoba Ogilvie 5:51.61, 11th McCoy Cooper Hinckley-Finlayson 6:04.55, 13th Brandon Lund Braham 7:53.48

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

2nd Pine City 54.65, 3rd Braham 56.93, 4th Ogilvie 59.76, 5th East Central, 6th Rush City, 7th Mille Lacs Raiders 1:03.84

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

2nd Rush City 47.89, 3rd East Central 50.05, 4th Pine City 50.42

Girls 400 Meter Dash

1st Corrina Tvedt Hinckley-Finlayson 1:04.01, 2nd Kadence Pierce Ogilvie 1:05.67, 4th Sophia Watrin East Central 1:06.69, 6th Vivian Lahti Pine City 1:10.07, 7th Sophie Lahti Pine City 1:10.39, 8th Emma Belsheim Pine City 1:10.65, 10th Heidi Gregoire Rush City 1:17.57 Boys 400 Meter Dash

1st Jason Thieman Pine City 54.01, 2nd Karl Meissner Rush City 55.32, 3rd Braxton Peetz Pine City 57.57, 4th Drake Willert Pine City 58.43, 5th Braden Niessen Rush City 1:00.22, 6th Chanse Clark East Central 1:00.73, 7th George Deedrick Rush City 1:05.24, 8th Ramsey Keranen East Central 1:05.74

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

1st Arissa Rydberg Pine City 51.41, 3rd Lydia Bengtson Rush City 52.68, 4th Summer Thieman Pine City 54.23, 5th Addison Blaiser Pine City 57.97, 6th Alexis Ertz Rush City 58.04, 8th Kyah Springer East Central 1:01.98, 9th Keira Savely Rush City 1:02.43, 10th June Schleis Mille Lacs 1:03.22

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

1st Nolan Anderson Rush City 43.68, 3rd Memphys Campbell Braham 45.32, 4th Kameron Jusczak Pine City 48.62, 5th Raymond Gatzke Pine City 50.25, 7th McCoy Cooper Hinckley-Finlayson 53.32, 9th Shane Douglas Rush City 55.28

Girls 800 Meter Run

1st Julia Kuhnke Braham 2:28.78, 2nd Molly Saboo Mille Lacs 2:35.33, 4th Allison Unverzagt Pine City 2:38.78, 5th Sophie Hodena Hinckley-Finlayson 2:41.29, 6th Ella Sell Pine City 2:46.19, 7th Liz Schleis Mille Lacs 2:51.36, 8th Sophia Haslhofer Mille Lacs 2:51.59, 9th Arabella Presley East Central 2:52.91, 10th Rebecca Wiener East Central 2:54.62, 11th Alison Shockman Braham 2:55.76, 12th Emma Hermanson Pine City 2:56.65, 13th Leah Stavig Rush City 3:06.13, 14th Mazie Gebhart East Central 3:22.32

Boys 800 Meter Run

1st Tyler Eklund Braham 2:12.03, 2nd Weston Clementson Pine City 2:12.74 4th Talon Baker Ogilvie 2:24.22, 5th Chanse Clark East Central 2:29.42, 6th Luciano Schisano Rush City 2:33.15, 7th Colin Miche Pine City 2:36.32, 8th Noah McDaniel Pine City 2:43.55, 10th Levi Armstrong Rush City 2:55.73, 11th Brandon Lund Braham 3:41.12

Girls 200 Meter Dash

1st Ella Doble Braham 28.02, 2nd Mallory Clepper Pine City 28.58, 5th Gracie Larson Pine City 31.00, 6th Violet Cox Hinckley-Finlayson 31.02, 8th Elsie Laursen East Central 32.89, 9th Olivia Nelson Ogilvie 33.22, 10th Emily Perslin Rush City 33.94, 11th Megan Widell Rush City 35.42, 12th Sara Casavejos Hinckley-Finlayson 35.48, 13th Grace Waknitz Braham 36.07

Boys 200 Meter Dash

1st Jacon Ackerman East Central 24.65, 2nd Jason Thieman Pine City 24.66, 4th Andrew Thole Rush City 25.34, 5th Joshua Swanson East Central 25.42, 6th Memphys Campbell Braham 25.59, 7th Josh Brinker Pine City 25.64, 8th Ryan Prihoda Pine City 26.39, 10th Dylan Googins Hinckley-Finlayson 28.34, 11th Ashton Graber Hinckley-Finlayson 28.72, 12th Isaac Eklund Braham 29.02, 13th Quinn Divine Ogilvie 29.59, 14 Larson, 15th Noah Brindamour Hinckley-Finlayson 29.89

Girls 3200 Meter Run

1st Jemi Keranen East Central 12:17.49, 2nd Eva Johnson Pine City 12:27.43, 3rd Autumn Stream Rush City 13:04.53, 4th Rachel Brown Pine City 13:09.27, 5th Avery Shockman Braham 13:47.23

Boys 3200 Meter Run

1st Charlie Ausmus Pine City 10:45.68, 2nd Eli Fromm Pine City 11:24.21, 4th Roman McKinney Pine City 11:41.51, 5th Brayden Ertz Rush City 12:01.55, 6th Joey Papke Rush City 12:05.35, 7th Isaak Coolidge Braham 12:14.25, 8th George Deedrick Rush City 12:32.36, 9th Beau Hudoba Ogilvie 12:41.49

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

1st Braham 4:21.79, 2nd Pine City 4:26.53, 3rd Ogilvie 4:30.07, 5th Rush City 4:49.89, 6th East Central 4:51.50

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

1st Pine City 3:50.28, 2nd Rush City 3:50.42, 3rd Hinckley-Finlayson 4:09.29

Girls Long Jump

1st Lydia Bengtson Rush City 16-03.50, 2nd Katie Rocholl Mille Lacs 15-03.00, 3rd Alexys Nehring Ogilvie 15-01.50, 4th Violet Cox Hinckley-Finlayson 14-10.00, 6th Katey Thieman Pine City 14-06.00, 7th Abby Aagaard Pine City 14-04.00, 8th Alexis Ertz Rush City 14-01.00, 9th Mallory Clepper Pine City 14-00.00, 10th Alayna Heintz Rush City 13-04.00, 12th Avery Shockman Braham 13-03.00, 14th Emily Davis Braham 13-01.00, 15th Grace Waknitz Braham 12-03.00, 16th Lauren Thom Hinckley-Finlayson 11-11.00, 17th Rihanna Smith Mille Lacs 11-05.00, 18th Sara Casavejos Hinckley-Finlayson 10-08.00

Boys Long Jump

1st Andrew Berg Ogilvie 20-09.50, 2nd Nolan Anderson Rush City 20-02.00, 3rd Jason Thieman Pine City 19-10.00, 4th Owen Dick Rush City 19-04.50, 6th Ryan Prihoda Pine City 18-09.00, 7th Jacob Ackerman East Central 18-08.50, 8th Cyliss LaFave Hinckley-Finlayson 18-07.00, 11th John Pinson East Central 17-01.50, 12th Raymond Gatzke Pine City 16-10.00, 13th McCoy Cooper Hinckley-Finlayson 16-06.00, 14th Joshua Swanson East Central 15-08.00

Girls Triple Jump

1st Dorothy Miller Pine City 31-07.00, 3th Abby Aagaard Pine City 29-11.00, 5th Morgan Macho Pine City 28-09.00, 7th Alison Shockman Braham 27-04.00, 8th Leah Stavig Rush City 26-00.50, 9th Bridget Golly Braham 25-00.00

Boys Triple Jump

1st Andrew Berg Ogilvie 41-10.50, 4th Ryan Prihoda Pine City 37-09.00, 5th Jason Thieman Pine City 35-00.50, 6th Dylan Chlebeck East Central 34-10.50, 8th Raymond Gatzke Pine City 34-03.50, T9th Levi Degerstrom Hinckley-Finlayson 30-11.00, T9th Braden Niessen Rush City 30-11.00, 11th Brayden Ertz Rush City 30-02.00, 12th Lucas Kreft Hinckley-Finlayson 25-05.00

Girls High Jump

1st Isabella Olson East Central 5-02.00, 2nd Gemma Lenzen Hinckley-Fin 5-00.00, 3rd Kadence Pierce Ogilvie 4-10.00, 4th Katie Rocholl Mille Lacs 4-10.00, 5th Alexys Nehring Ogilvie 4-10.00, 6th Alexis Ertz Rush City 4-06.00, 6th Svea Carlson Mille Lacs 4-06.00, 8th Kady Hermanson Pine City 4-06.00, 9th Vivian Lahti Pine City 4-04.00, 9th Teresa Root Pine City 4-04.00

Boys High Jump

1st Andrew Berg Ogilvie 6-05.00, 2nd Cyliss LaFave Hinckley-Finlayson 5-08.00, 5th Ramsey Keranen East Central 5-04.00, 6th Kameron Jusczak Pine City 5-02.00, 8th Shane Douglas Rush City 5-00.00, 9th Brycen Lotz Braham 4-10.00

Girls Shot Put

1st Lena Roubinek Pine City 34-09.50, 2nd Gemma Lenzen Hinckley-Finlayson 31-11.50, 3rd Julia Hockban Pine City 31-01.50, 4th Ella Heins Ogilvie 29-05.50, 5th Maggie Smetana Pine City 29-01.25, 6th Samantha Widell Rush City 27-07.75, 7th Abby Biniek Mille Lacs 27-06.25, 8th Olivia Gray Mille Lacs 27-03.00, 11th Elsie Laursen East Central 23-08.25, 12th Mackenzie Arnoldi Braham 22-04.25, 14th Annie Rodenborg Ogilvie 20-07.50, 15th Trinity Ritchie East Central 20-07.00, 16th Emily Perslin Rush City 20-06.75, 17th Ivie Beutel Hinckley-Finlayson 20-00.25, 18th Camryn Volk East Central 19-03.00, 19th Evelyn Klein Hinckley-Fin 17-06.00

Boys Shot Put

1st Crosby Keranen East Central 44-08.75, 2nd Micah Overtoom Pine City 44-02.50, 3rd Jace Preston Pine City 41-06.00, 4th Marcel Richey Hinckley-Finlayson 40-02.50, 5th Nic DePaulis East Central 37-09.00, 7th Edwin Oquist Braham 36-06.25, 8th Logan Kolecki Pine City 35-11.50, 11th Brycen Lotz Braham 31-00.50, 12th Holden Williams Hinckley-Finlayson 29-09.50, 13th Devyn Klar Hinckley-Finlayson 29-02.50, 14th Adam Pinson East Central 25-04.75, 15th Isaac Eklund Braham 24-03.50, 16th Thomas Molin Ogilvie 24-01.00

Girls Discus Throw

1st Maggie Smetana Pine City 102-09, 2nd Ella Heins Ogilvie 95-02, 4th Chloe McKellar Pine City 91-08, 5th Olivia Gray Mille Lacs 91-06, 6th Abby Biniek Mille Lacs 88-04, 8th Gemma Lenzen Hinckley-Finlayson 82-05, 10th Alexis Ertz Rush City 76-08, 11th Alaiysha Nickaboine, Alaiysha 69-10, 12th Mackenzie Arnoldi Braham 69-02, 13th Julia Hockban Pine City 68-11, 14th Samantha Widell Rush City 66-00, 15th Annie Rodenborg Ogilvie 65-07, 16th Trinity Ritchie East Central 55-04, 17th Emily Perslin Rush City 52-07, T18th Ivie Beutel Hinckley-Finlayson 47-03, T18th Camryn Volk East Central 47-03, 20th Evelyn Klein, Hinckley-Finlayson 28-03

Boys Discus Throw

1st Nic DePaulis East Central 118-04, 2nd Micah Overtoom Pine City 115-08, 3rd Crosby Keranen East Central 114-06, 4th Andrew Thole Rush City 109-00, 5th Logan Kolecki Pine City 105-04, 6th Marcel Richey Hinckley-Finlayson 104-02, 8th Tucker Kubesh Pine City 94-11, 11th Harrison Kreft Hinckley-Finlayson 84-04, 12th Adam Pinson East Central 84-01, 13th Thomas Molin Ogilvie 79-08, 14th Brycen Lotz Braham 77-04, 15th Edwin Oquist Braham 71-04, 16th Isaac Brindamour Hinckley-Finlayson 61-10, 17th Isaac Eklund Braham 59-08

Girls Pole Vault

1st Svea Carlson Mille Lacs 8-06.00, 2nd Mikayla Ertz Rush City 8-00.00, 4th Kenadee Volk East Central 7-06.00, 5th Arabella Presley East Central 7-00.00, 6th Gracie Larson Pine City 6-06.00, 7th Katey Thieman Pine City 6-06.00, 8th Keira Savely Rush City 6-00.00, 9th Katy Hermanson Pine City 5-06.00, 10th Mackenzie Golly Braham 5-06.00

Boys Pole Vault

1st Owen Dick Rush City 11-06.00, 2nd John Pinson East Central 9-00.00, 3rd Levi Wilson Pine City 8-00.00, T4th Levi Armstrong Rush City 7-06.00, T4th Noah Root Pine City 7-06.00, 6th Daimien Lord Pine City 7-06.00, 7th Dylan Googins Hinckley-Finlayson 7-00.00

Women Team Rankings

1st Pine City 186, 2nd Aitkin 128, 3rd Rush City 68.5, 4th Mille Lacs Raiders 64.5, 5th East Central 63, 6th Braham 62, 7th Hinckley-Finlayson 56, 8th Ogilvie 54

Men Team Rankings

1st Pine City 207.5, 2nd Rush City 132.5, 3rd Aitkin 115, 4th East Central 100, 5th Ogilvie 40, 6th Hinckley-Finlayson 33, 7th Braham 26










15 views0 comments